Girls Varsity Track · Girl’s Track Team Dominated at Eastside Center


The girl’s track team traveled to East Peoria on Tuesday to compete against East Peoria and Limestone.  The girls won 17 of the 18 events.  The entire team was able to attend this meet and everyone competed well.  The girls scored 137 points to Limestone’s 25 and East Peoria’s 22.  See Results below:

Shot Discus Long Jump
Irma G     2nd 32′ 5.5″ Irma G        2nd 96′ 4″ Aanise S    1st 18′ 4″
Batya B    1st 36′ 2″ Emma M    4th 85′ 1.5″ Sarah G      3rd 16′ 0″
Emma M 23′ 6″ Batya B     3rd 95′ 0″ Addison W   2nd 16′ 7.5″
Rabiah N 25′ 4.5″ Rabiah N 71′ 11.5″ Jordan S Scratch
Lauren R 21′ 2″ Lauren R 67′ 5.5″ Tatum H       4th 14′ 11″
Anna H 24′ 10″ Emma G     4th 14′ 11:
Megan M 14′ 2″
Gina G 13′ 0″
Triple Jump Pole Vault High Jump
Aainse S    1st 36′ 6.5″ Sydney B       1st 9′ 6″ Morgan D    1st 4′ 8″
Acacia R    2nd 33′ 10.5″ Tessa M 6′ 0″ Abby U 4′ 2″
Addison W  3rd 33′ 2″ Abby U 5′ 6″ Emma G 4′ 2″
Lizzy H 28′ 9″ Alyssa V 4′ 4″
Emma G     4th 31′ 6″ Anna H 4′ 4″
Gina G 27′ 11″
4 x 800  m Relay 4 x 100 m Relay
Abby B 02:52.0 Aainse S 12.38
Kylie W 02:49.4 Savannah S 13.81
Molly S 02:43.2 Lizzy H 11.51
Franny V 02:29.9 Kiara P 11.17
1st 10:54.3 1st 49.01
4 x 100 m Relay 3200 m Run 100 m Hurdles
Karly K 13.56 Ayah A                1st 11:15.5 Sarah G    2nd 16.74
Mattie M 13.72 Jordan S         3rd 13:06.7 Brittany R  1st 16.38
Sydnie H 13.28 Zoe J 19.77
Allison M 13.31 Caroline M      4th 19.51
53.47
100 m Dash 800 m Run 4 x 200 m Relay
Kiara P      1st 12.61 Campbell P         1st 02:18.9 Brittany R 27.7
Sydnie H 13.9 Franny V             2nd 02:21.1 Sydnie H 28.4
Jordan S    2nd 13.16 Andrea C            3rd 02:27.8 Allison M 28.12
Karly K 13.9 Macy P 02:32.7 Jordan S 27.52
Allison M   4th 13.89 Sarae R 02:37.1 1st 01:51.0
Mattie M 14.14 Kaitlynn W 02:39.5
Gina G 15.09 Tori D 02:46.3
Lina H 16.59 Reagan S 02:49.0
Dana K 15.98 Elizabeth K 02:55.8
Abby B
Delicia C 02:32.5
400 m Run 300 m Hurdles 1600 m Run
Lizzy H       1st 01:00.9 Sarah G     1st 47.41 Abby J  1st 05:34.1
Addison W  3rd 01:05.7 Acacia R   2nd 50.2 Aasiyah A  3rd 06:16.5
Campbell P 2nd 01:01.2 Zoe J 54.73 Natalie M 06:31.6
Karly K 01:12.2 Caroline M    3rd 53.8 Molly S     4th 06:21.7
Megan K 01:10.5 Kylie W 06:21.9
Megan M 01:10.7
Alyssa V 01:10.9
Lina D 01:19.0
200 m Dash 4 x 400 m Relay 4 x 400 m Relay
Kiara P     1st 25.97 Aainse S 01:03.5 Alyssa V
Brittany R  2nd 26.79 Acacia R 01:09.6 Zoe J
Allison M 28.08 Kaitlynn 01:09.8 Megan M
Jordan S  4th 28.01 Addison W 01:09.0 Caroline M
Sydnie H 28.59 1st 04:32.2 04:58.5
Tatum H 28.28
Morgan D 29.29 4 x 400 m Relay 4 x 400 m Relay
Karly K 29.45 Andrea Copeland 1:04 Abby Johnson 1:09
Megan M 31.02 Miranda Kruiswyk 1:08 Franny Verville 1:03
Emma G 30.9 Natalie Morris 1:18 Jordan Serrahn 1:16
Mattie M 30.23 Campbell Petersen 1:01 Ayah Aldadah 1:07
Lauren R 33.82 04:33.1 04:36.4
Dana K 33.81
Gina G 31.71